04828-212171

+91 8547199999

SH44, Erumeli

Kerala, IN 686509

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Monday to Saturday

04828-212171

+91 8547199999

SH44, Erumeli

Kerala, IN 686509

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Monday to Saturday

General Information
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2020-21
S.No. Member Name Designation in SMC Phone No.
1 Mr. P. M. Ansari Member, Chairman 9847022262
2 Ms. Ansamma Thomas Member Secretary 9446414844
3 Mr. Binu P Philip Member Parent (PTA  President) 9846736533
4 Ms. Ruksana Ansar Member Parent (PTA Vice President) 8547111248
5 Mr. A.C. Chacko Member Parent (PTA Executive) 9447256817
6 Ms. Aleyamma Stephen Member Parent, (PTA Executive) 9947504771
7 Ms. Shamna Shajan Member Parent, (PTA Executive) 9747291148
8 Ms. Hima Sujith Member Teacher, SMPS 9544774344
9 Ms. Shahina P U Member Teacher, SMPS 9846155936
10 Ms. Mini Chacko Member Teacher, SMPS 8301983801
11 Ms. Manju Tiju Educationist 9544362498
12 Prof. Dr. Maman Zacharia Educationist 9447840901
13 Ms. Mercy Thomas Educationist 9496849396
14 Mr. N.V. Antony Educationist 99472255230
15 Mr. Harishkumar V. G. Academician 9961323247
16 Ms. Brijith Kurian Academician 9747177274
17 Mr. Thomas P J Member, School Advisor, SMPS 9447496684
18 Mr. Jacob Paul Member, School Advisor, SMPS 9846004054
Fee Structure 2020-21
Application / Registration Fee Rs. 250.00
Admission Fee Not Applicable
Location Class I Quarter Fee (Rs.) II Quarter Fee (Rs.) III Quarter Fee (Rs.) IV Quarter Fee (Rs.) Total Fee (Rs.)
SHERKIDS Play – UKG 3,675.00 3,675.00 3,675.00 3,675.00 14,700.00
SHERMOUNT I to VIII 3,625.00 3,625.00 3,625.00 3,625.00 14,500.00
Bus Fee Depends on the distance from School location (Minimum Rs. 500.00)
No Exam Fee, No Special Fee, No Annual Day Fee, No Computer Fee
FACULTY DETAILS
Designation Name Qualification
Principal Double M.A., B.Ed., SET
Ms. Ansamma Thomas
Vice Principal, TGT M.Sc., M.Ed., K-TET
Ms. Hima S
PRT Ms. Sheena K A M.Com., NTTC, PGDCA, D.Ed.
PRT Ms. Mini Chacko B.A., Hindi Bhushan
PRT Ms. Deepthy V S M.A., B.Ed.
PRT Ms. Safina M Hassan B.Sc., B.Ed., K-TET
PRT Ms. Latha G B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., Certificate in Yoga
PRT Ms. Sreelekshmi K V B.A., B.Ed.
PRT Ms. Sonu Maria Dominic B.A., B.Ed.
PRT Ms. Anju Sebastian TTC
PRT Ms. Aswathy Prakash M.Sc., B.Ed.
TGT Ms. Rajani K K M.A., B.Ed.
TGT Ms. Shahina P U B.Sc., B.Ed., K-TET
TGT Ms. Mubeena M Sherif B.A., B.Ed.
TGT Ms. Chinchu Unni Hindi Visharad, Hindi Praveen, D.L. Ed.
TGT Ms. Anju John M.Sc., B.Ed., C-TET
IT Ms. Nishamol K John B.Sc., M.IT
Librarian Ms. Viveka T R M.Sc. Lib. Sc.
PET Mr. Harikrishnan H M.P.Ed.
Art & Craft Ms. Harsha Hari Dip. In KGCE – Fine Arts
Dance Ms. Geethu Anil Plus Two, Montessori Training Certificate
Counsellor Mr. Antony Martin Joseph MSW (Child Psychiatry)
Special Educator Ms. Deepalakshmi P U B.Com., Early Childhood Care & Education
Yoga Ms. Latha G Certificate in Yoga
Karatte Mr. Shiji Joseph Certificate – 1st Dan Black Belt
Music Mr. Siby Michael MGTE Dip. in Indian Music (Vocal)
TEXT BOOK LIST 2020-21
Class Book Name Publication
LKG Explore Term – 1 Macmillan Education
Explore Term – 2 Macmillan Education
Explore Term – 3 Macmillan Education
Mayilpeeli Progressive Curriculum Management
English Capital Letters Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Ente Aksharadeepam-A Asika Book House
Canvas (Art & Craft)-B Goyal Brothers Prakasan
UKG Explore Term 1 Macmillan Education
Explore Term 2 Macmillan Education
Explore Term 3 Macmillan Education
Mayilpeeli Progressive Curriculum Management
Eng. Cursive Practice Book-B Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Ente Aksharadeepam-B Asika Book House
Canvas (Art & Craft)-C Goyal Brothers Prakasan
I Spring Revised –    Term 1 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 2 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 3 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Great Fun With Grammar  (Eng. Grammar) Progressive Curriculum Management
NaiBalSulabh Mala    (Hindi Text) Macmillan Education
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam Text) Priya Books
Smart Media – I (IT) Exposoft
Good Better Best-(Value Education) Addone Publishing Group
Canvas    (Art & Craft)-1 Goyal Brothers Prakasan
English Cursive Practice-1 Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Hindi Practice Book-II Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Akshara Vazhi– 1 Asia Book House
II Spring Revised –    Term 1 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 2 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 3 (Eng, Maths, G.K., EVS +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Great Fun With Grammar  (Eng. Grammar) Macmillan Education
NaiBalSulabh Mala    (Hindi Text) Macmillan Education
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam Text) Priya Books
Smart Media – II (IT) Exposoft
Good Better Best  (Value Education) Addone Publishing Group
Canvas    (Art & Craft)-II Goyal Brothers Prakasan
English Cursive Practice-Book II Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Hindi Practice Book-III Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Ente Aksharadeepam– II Asika Book House
III Spring Revised –    Term 1 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 2 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 3 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Great Fun With Grammar  (Eng. Grammar) Macmillan Education
NaiBalSulabh Mala    (Hindi Text) Macmillan Education
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam Text) Priya Books
Smart Media – III (IT) Exposoft
Good Better Best (Value Education) Addone Publishing Group
Canvas    (Art & Craft)-III Goyal Brothers Prakasan
English Cursive Practice – IV Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Hindi Practice Book-III Goyal Brothers Prakasan
EnteAksharadeepam– II Asika Book House
Aksharavazhi– III Asia Book House
IV Spring Revised –    Term 1 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 2 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 3 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Great Fun With Grammar  (Eng. Grammar) Macmillan Education
NaiBalSulabh Mala    (Hindi Text) Macmillan Education
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam Text) Priya Books
Smart Media – IV (IT) Exposoft
Good Better Best  (Value Education) Addone Publishing Group
Canvas    (Art & Craft)-IV Goyal Brothers Prakasan
English Cursive Practice-V Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Hindi Practice Book-IV Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Ente Aksharadeepam– II Asika Book House
Aksharavazhi– IV Asia Book House
V Spring Revised –    Term 1 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. + Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 2 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Spring Revised –    Term 3 (Eng, Maths, G.K., S.S., G.S. +Work Book) Macmillan Education
Great Fun With Grammar  (Eng. Grammar) Macmillan Education
NaiBalSulabh Mala    (Hindi Text) Macmillan Education
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam Text) Priya Books
Smart Media – V (IT) Exposoft
Good Better Best  (Value Education) Addone Publishing Group
Canvas   (Art & Craft) Goyal Brothers Prakasan
English Cursive Practice (Early Bird)-V Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Hindi Practice Book-5 Goyal Brothers Prakasan
Ente Aksharadeepam– 2 Asika Book House
Kaiyezhuthu-V H&C Publishing House
VI Honey Suckle  (Eng. Text) NCERT
A Pact With Sun (Suppl. Reader) NCERT
Great Fun With Grammar (Eng. Gr.) Macmillan Education
VasantBhag I (Hindi Text) NCERT
VyakaranSopan (Hindi Gr.) NCERT
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam) Priya Books
Mathematics Text NCERT
Science Text NCERT
Our Past I  (History) NCERT
The Earth Our Habitat  (Geography) NCERT
Social and Political Life (Civics) NCERT
Smart Media – VI (IT) Exposoft
Basic Health & Physical Education APC
Kaiyezhuthu-VI H&C Publishing House
English Handwriting-VI (Early Bird) Early Bird Publication
VII Honey Comb  (Eng. Text) NCERT
An Alien Hand (Suppl. Reader) NCERT
Great Fun With Grammar (Eng. Gr.) NCERT
VasantBhagII (Hindi Text) NCERT
VyakaranSopan (Hindi Gr.) NCERT
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam) Priya Books
Mathematics Text NCERT
Science Text NCERT
Our Past II  (History) NCERT
Our Environment  (Geography) NCERT
Social and Political Life II (Civics) NCERT
Smart Media – VII (IT) Exposoft
Basic Health & Physical Education APC
Kaiyezhuth-VII H&C Publishing House
English Cursive Writing-VII (Early Bird) Early Bird Publication
VIII Honey Dew (Eng. Text) NCERT
It So Happened (Suppl. Reader) NCERT
Great Fun With Grammar (Eng. Gr.) NCERT
VasantBhag III (Hindi Text) NCERT
VyakaranSopan (Hindi Gr.) NCERT
Malayalam Padavali (Malayalam) Priya Books
Mathematics Text NCERT
Science Text NCERT
Our Past III-Part I (History) NCERT
Our Past III-Part II (History) NCERT
Resource and Development (Geography) NCERT
Social and Political Life III (Civics) NCERT
Magic Pearls of IT Media (IT) Exposoft
Basic Health & Physical Education H&C Publishing House